EORS

,Spot Light Country Japan-Functional anatomy of foot and ankle ligaments
Chair: Yasuhito Tanaka Speakers: Youichi Yasui, Takaaki Hirano, Atsushi Teramoto, Akira Taniguchi

Lumbar fusion surgery update…..How to archive an ideal bone union with minimal invasive procedure ~ its biomechanics and ingenuity 
Chair: Tetsuo Ohwada Speaker: Takashi Kaito

Orthopedic implant infections
Chair: Thomas J. Webster Co-Chair: Seniz R. Kushan Akin Speakers: Thomas J. Webster, Seniz R. Kushan Akin

Post-traumatic OA: from the bench to bed-side
Chair: Susan Chubinskaya Co-Chair: Elizaveta Kon Speakers: Girish Pattappa, Elizaveta Kon

Current trends and future perspective of computer assisted orthopaedic surgery
Chair: Tsuyoshi Murase Co-Chair: Masaki Takao Speakers: Tsuyoshi Murase, Masaki Takao

Bone and joint infections: innovative therapies to fight difficult-to-treat infections
Chair: Fany Reffuveille Co-Chair: Jérôme Josse Speakers: Frédéric Laurent

Bioactive synthetic bone graft applications in orthopaedic, dental, and spinal surgeries
Chair: Ozan Karaman Speakers: Cüneyt Temiz, Tayfun Günbay

Gait & motion analysis, technology and use in clinics
Chair: Güneş Yavuzer Co-Chair: Ergin Tönük Speakers: Güneş Yavuzer, Ergin Tönük, Muharrem İnan, Sebahat Aydil, Oğuz Şenbaklavacı

Neuromechanics of human movement
Chair: Oliver Röhrle Co-Chair: Leonardo Gizzi Speakers: Leonardo Gizzi, Utku Yavuz, Giacomo Severini, Ivan Vujakljja

Bone and cartilage models and novel technological platforms for regenerative medical applications
Chair: Nicola Baldini Co-Chair: Thimios Mitsiadis Speakers: Thimios Mitsiadis, Gabriela Graziani

3D Printing and bioprinting for orthopaedics
Chair: Pinar Yilgor Huri Co-Chair: Gazi Huri Speakers: Warren Grayson, Bahattin Koç

In silico musculoskeletal system modelling: Potentials and perspectives
Chair: Hayri Ertan Speakers: Oliver Röhrle, Peter Varga, Seyed Ali Elahi

Musculoskeletal regenerative medicine: What is next?
Chair: Mehmet Doğan Aşık Speakers: Murat Bozkurt, Halil Murat Aydin, Mahir Mahiroğlu, Safa Gürsoy, Mehmet Doğan Aşık, Mustafa Akkaya

The advanced technology to cartilage repair
Chair: Hwa-Chang Liu Co-Chair: Chi-Hung Chang Speakers: Hwa-Chang Liu, Chi-Hung Chang, Ching-Yun Chen, Chun-Che Yen, Po-Cheng Lin

Metabolic insights into chondrocyte function and osteoarthritis therapeutics
Chair: Feng-Sheng Wang Co-Chair: Holger Jahr Speakers: Holger Jahr, Feng-Sheng Wang, Wei-Shiung Lian

Artificial Intelligence in orthopaedics and musculoskeletal radiology
Chair: Fabio Galbusera Co-Chair: Guillermo Sanchez Speakers: Luca Maria Sconfienza, Jeremy Fairbank

Overcoming specific weaknesses in tendon biology to design advanced regenerative therapies
Chair: Dimitrios Zeugolis Co-Chair: Manuela Gomes Speakers: Ayşegül Dede, Manuel Delgado Cáceres, Ignacio Sallent, Yalda Ashraf Kharaz, Kiran Riasat, Raad Khair, Marc van Vijven, Ben C Calverley

Musculoskeletal regeneration: translational aspects of the biology and pathology of musculoskeletal tissues. Symposium of the German musculoskeletal regeneration,  network (DKOU)
Chair: Britt Wildemann Co-Chair: Denitsa Docheva Speakers: Franka Klatte-Schulz, Marietta Herrmann, Gundula Schulze-Tansil

Bio-functıonality on biomaterial surfaces
Chair: Nusret Köse Speakers: Nusret Köse, Aydın Doğan, Ayşegül Akyürekli, Pınar Yılgör, Meltem Sezen, Mevlüt Gürbüz

Osteosarcoma
Chair: Bülent Erol Co-Chair: Bahtiyar Demiralp Speakers: Maran Avudaipan, Bahattin Kerem Aydın, Mehmet Ali Deveci

Temporomandibuler joint regeneration and restoration
Chair: İbrahim Vargel Co-Chair: Cenk Demirdöver Speakers: İbrahim Vargel, Eray Copcu, Ufuk Emekli, Cenk Demirdöver